Products

Home >>Product center >>Goji berries extract

Goji berry powder

Latin name: Lycium barbarum

Active ingredients: Lycium Polysaccharides

Common name: Lycium, Wolfberry,Lycium fruit

Product Specification:10% VB3,10%~60% Polysaccharides:4:1 ,5:1

Appearance:Brown powder to Brown Red Powder 

Test Method: HPLC,UV 

Function: 

1. Benefit for kidney, nutritional for lung, good for vision and eyes.

2. Many type of amino acid, vitamins, and more other nutritional components and minerals, can supply body fluid and increase internal secretion

3. Enhance immunity.

4. Decrease acidic content in blood.

5. Can be made of the best natural health care products, widely used in health food, health drink, and teas.

6. Can be used as a tonic for the eyes, especially where the circulation is thought to be poor, in conditions of dizziness, blurred vision, and diminished sight.

7. In the respiratory system it is used to tonify the lungs, especially in conditions with a consumptive cough. 

8. In the cardiovascular system lycium is used as a circulatory tonic, to reduce blood pressure and to lower lipid levels.

Storage:Sealed container and protected from light

Shelf life: Two years in proper storage. 

Packing: 25 KG / fiberboard drum or as the customer's request